Program Schedule

 

 Please see our website home page for more immediate changes!

 

Time (Eastern)

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

12:00 AM

Threshold of Hope

Take 2 with Jerry and Debbie

(Encore of a Previous Program)

EWTN Live

(Encore)

12:30 AM

1:00 AM

The Journey Home (Encore)

Best of The Journey Home

Mother Mary Angelica Live Classics

1:30 AM

2:00 AM

Mornings with Mother

Sunday Night Prime

(Encore)

2:30 AM

3:00 AM

The Great Adventure

(Encore)

Women of Grace with Johnnette Benkovic

(Encore of a Previous Program)

Celtic Connections

3:30 AM

4:00 AM

The World Over (Encore)

Fathers Know Best

The World Over

(Encore)

4:30 AM

5:00 AM

The Catholic Café

Chaplet of Divine Mercy/Fire on the Earth

Vatican Insider

5:30 AM

Recitation of the Holy Rosary with Mother Mary Angelica and the Nuns of OLAM

6:00 AM

Vatican Radio Weekend

The Son Rise Morning Show

(Live)

Threshold of Hope

6:30 AM

Divine Intimacy Radio

7:00 AM

Celtic Connections

Morning Glory (Live)

The Best of Morning Glory

7:30 AM

8:00 AM

Sunday Mass from the EWTN Chapel  (Live) and Stories from the Heart

Daily Celebration of the Holy Sacrifice of the Mass from the EWTN Our Lady of the Angels Chapel in Irondale, Alabama

(Live)

8:30 AM

9:00 AM

Catholic Connection with Teresa Tomeo

(Live)

Mast Appeal with Colleen Kelly Mast

(Live)

 

9:30 AM

EWTN Bookmark

10:00 AM

Catholic Perspective

(Encore)

More 2 Life

(Live)

10:30 AM

Reflections from the Heart

11:00 AM

Register Radio

Women of Grace with Johnnette Benkovic

(Live)

The Best of Women of Grace

11:30 AM

Light of the East

12:00 PM

Father Spitzer's Universe

American Catholic Radio

(Encore)

Knight Talk

EWTN Programming

In the News

Reflections from the Heart

Catholic Perspective

12:30 PM

Faith and Family Show

Ever Ancient, Ever New

The Family Show

Knight Talk

(Encore)

1:00 PM

Sunday and Daily Celebration of the Holy Sacrifice of the Mass from the EWTN Our Lady of the Angels Chapel in Irondale, Alabama (Recorded at 8:00 A.M. for Playback at this Time)

1:30 PM

2:00 PM

The Best of Called to Communion

Called to Communion with Dr. David Anders

(Live)

The Good Fight with Barbara McGuigan

(Live)

2:30 PM

3:00 PM

Catholic Perspective (Encore)

EWTN Open Line (Live)

3:30PM

Reflections from the Heart

4:00 PM

Word on Fire

Kresta in the Afternoon

(Live)

The Catholic Café

4:30 PM

Blessed 2 Play

EWTN Bookmark

5:00 PM

Journey Home  (Encore)

Vocation Boom Radio

(Live)

5:30 PM

6:00 PM

The Best of Catholic Answers Live

Catholic Answers Live

Deep Adventure Radio

6:30 PM

7:00 PM

Register Radio

7:30 PM

Blessed 2 Play

8:00 PM

Sunday Night Prime

The Journey Home

Mother Angelica Live Classics

EWTN Live

(Live)

The World Over (Live)

Father Spitzer's Universe

Celtic Connections

8:30 PM

9:00 PM

Where God Weeps

EWTN News Nightly

Vatican Insider

9:30 PM

The Rosary is a Place with Father Benedict Groeschel and Simonetta

10:00 PM

EWTN Live

(Encore of Previous Program)

EWTN Open Line

(Encore of Today's 3:00 to 4:00 P.M. Program)

The World Over

(Encore)

10:30 PM

11:00 PM

Divine Intimacy Radio

Called to Communion with Dr. David Anders

(Encore)

Call Me Catholic
(Encore)

11:30 PM

Family Theater Classic Radio

 

Subject to Change (Highlighted programs are locally produced)